Tuesday, 30 April 2019

Secondary School Teacher sample paper page 9

Which question has increasing objectivity of marking?
 A. Unstructured essay
 B. Structured essay
 C. Short answer
 D. Multiple type questions
 Answer is = D


The most widely used format on standardized test in USA is?
 A. Unstructured essay
 B. Structured essay
 C. Short answer
 D. Multiple type questions
 Answer is = D


Which questions are difficult to mark with reliability?
 A. Unstructured essay
 B. Structured essay
 C. Short answer
 D. Multiple type questions
 Answer is = A



Projective techniques are used to measure?
 A. Aptitude
 B. Intelligence
 C. Knowledge
 D. Personality
 Answer is = D


Test meant for prediction on a certain criterion are called?
 A. Aptitude test
 B. Intelligence
 C. Knowledge
 D. Personality
 Answer is = A


Kuder Richardson method is used to estimate?
 A. Reliability
 B. Validity
 C. Objectivity
 D. Usability
 Answer is = A


Value that divides the data into two equal parts is?
 A. Mean
 B. Median
 C. Mode
 D. None
 Answer is = B


The test measures what we intend to measure. This quality of the test is called?
 A. Reliability
 B. Validity
 C. Objectivity
 D. Usability
 Answer is = B


The length of a test is an important factor in obtaining a representative?
 A. Mean
 B. Median
 C. Mode
 D. Sample
 Answer is = D


Meidan of 1,2,4,5,2,3, is ?
 A. 2
 B. 5
 C. 3.5
 D. None
 Answer is = C


The test made to compare the performance of student with the other students is called?
 A. Criterion reference
 B. Norm reference
 C. Achievement
 D. None
 Answer is = B


The summative evaluation is used?
 A. At the end of the program
 B. At the middle of the program
 C. At the start of the program
 D. None
 Answer is = A


The appearance of normal curve resembles with?
 A. U
 B. Bell
 C. V
 D. None


 Answer is = B
The alternative name of the “table of spectification” is?
 A. Test Blue Print
 B. Test Construction
 C. Test Administration
 D. Test Scoring
 Answer is = A


”table of specification” helps in?
 A. Test development
 B. Test Construction
 C. Test Administration
 D. Test Scoring
 Answer is = A



Pages: 1 |  2 |  3 |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10  | 11

Find more