Wednesday, 1 May 2019

Lectruer Sample paper/ MCQs E book Page 4

Under wood Dispatch in 1857, three universities established were ?
A. Bombay , Calcutta , Madras
B. Karachi
C. Peshawar
D. Lahore
Answer is = A



Punjab University was established in ?
A. 1887
B. 1892
C. 1854
D. 1974
Answer is = A


Indian education commisssion was established under headship of ?
A. Sir Cahasles wood
B. Lord Maculay
C. Sir William Hunter
D. Sir Thomas
Answer is = C
What is Curriculum?


A. Overall activities of an Institution
B. Objectivity
C. Classroom
D. Affective
Answer is = A


Important factor of curriculum is to help to achieve the?
A. Objectivity
B. Classroom
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = A


Responsible for the curriculum planning and development in Pakistani is?
A. Objectivity
B. Curriculum wing
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = B


Which domain of objectives is not being evaluated through our present system of examination?
A. Objectivity
B. Classroom
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = C


Which of the following is the nature of curriculum?
A. Conservative
B. Critical
C. Creative
D. All of these
Answer is =D


curriculum provides guidance for?
A. Student
B. School
C. Parents
D. Teacher
Answer is =A


Syllabus is a part of?
A. Student
B. School
C. Parents
D. Curriculum
Answer is =D


Page:  1 |    2 |    3 |    4 |    5 |    6 |     7 |     8

Find more