Wednesday, 1 May 2019

Teaching Methodology MCQs Page 9

81. Objective related to affective domain is
(a) Student can paint a picture
(b) Student can draw a graph
(c) Student values honesty
(d) Student can write a letter
Answer is = c
82. Bring together scientific ideas to form a unique idea is
(a) Application
(b) analysis
(c) Synthesis
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = c
83. Which is vast in scope
(a) Teaching tactic
(b) Teaching Technique
(c) Teaching Strategy
(d) Teaching Method
Answer is = c
84. Students find/explore the in formations themselves in
(a) lecture method
(b) Discovery method
(c) Both
(d) none
Answer is = b
85. Teacher performs practically and explains in
(a) Lecture method
(b) discovery method
(c) demonstration method
(d) Problem solving method
Answer is = c
86. Role of student is active in
(a) Discover method
(b) Problem solved method
(c) Inquiry method
(d) All above
Answer is = d
87. Micro teacher is a
(a) Teacher method
(b) Teaching training technique
(c) Motivational technique
(d) none of above
Answer is = b
88. What is the tie of presentation in Micro teaching?
(a) 1-5 min
(b) 5-10 min
(c) 10-15 min
(d) 15-20 min
Answer is = b
89. What is the No of students in micro teaching?
(a) 1-5
(b) 5-10
(c) 10-15
(d) 15-20
Answer is = b
90. Micro teaching started in
(a) 1950
(b) 1960
(c) 1970
(d) 1980
Answer is = b



Pages: 1 |  2  |  3  |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10 |  11

Find more