Wednesday, 1 May 2019

Teaching Methodology MCQs Page 10

91 Micro teaching focuses on the competency over
(a) Method
(b) Skills
(c) Contents
(d) None of above
Answer is = b
92. Which is more suitable in teaching of science?
(a) Lecture method
(b) demonstration method
(c) Discussion method
(d) Project method
Answer is = d
93. Which one is exception?
(a) Books
(b) Magazine
(c) Diagrams
(d) T.V
Answer is = d
94. Which is not included in print media?
(a) Books
(b) Magazine
(c) Diagrams
(d) T.V
Answer is = d
95. How many senses a person uses while observing film?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4
Answer is = b
96. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of seeing?
(a) 75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = a
97. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of listening?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = b
98. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of touch?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = c
99. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of smell?
(a) 75%
(b) 13%
(c)6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = d
100. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of taste?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = d
101. According to W. Therber,types of Models are
(a)2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5
Answer is = b
102. Mock up models are those which explain
(a) Principles or working of machine
(b) Internal structure
(c) External structure
(d) None of above
Answer is = a
103. A field trip is arranged for
(a) Making an excursion
(b) See other people doing things
(c) Note the meaning of action
(d) all of the above
Answer is = d
104. Interest can be created in students in specific topics of study be the use of
(a) Chalk board
(b) Fellalin
(c) Bulletin board
(d) All of above
Answer is = d
105. The most direct experience from the following is that of
(a) Motion pictures
(b) Visual symbol
(c) Demonstration
(d) field trip
Answer is = d



Pages: 1 |  2  |  3  |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10 |  11

Find more