Wednesday, 1 May 2019

Teaching Methodology MCQs Page 2

11. SOLO taxonomy was presented by
(a) Bloom
(b) Krath whol
(c)Simpson
(d) Biggs & collis
Answer is = d
12. Students are passive in
(a) Project method
(b) Discovery method
(c)Lecture method
(d) Inquiry method
Answer is = c
13. Symposium is a type of
(a) Discovery method
(b) Discussion method
(c)Lecture method
(d) Demonstration method
Answer is = b
14. Heuristic means
(a) To investigate
(b) To show
(c)To do
(d) To act
Answer is = a
15. Arm strong was the exponent of
(a) Problem solving method
(b) Project method
(c)Discussion method
(d) Heuristic method
Answer is = d
16. According to Kilpatrick, the types of projects are
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c)5
(d) 5
Answer is = c
17. Activity involves
(a) Physical action
(b) Mental action
(c)Mental action
(d) Physical and mental action
Answer is = d
18. We move from specific to general in
(a) Inductive method
(b) Deductive method
(c)Drill method
(d) Discussion method
Answer is = a
19. Practice is made in
(a) Inductive method
(b) Deductive method
(c)Drill method
(d) Discussion method
Answer is = c
20. The Socratic method is known as
(a) Lecture demonstration method
(b) Discussion method
(c)Inquiry method
(d) Question- Answer method
Answer is = d




Pages: 1 |  2  |  3  |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10 |  11

Find more