Wednesday, 1 May 2019

Teaching Methodology MCQs Page 3

21. Which is not true about projects
(a) It is a purposeful activity
(b) It is proceeded in social environment
(c)It is accomplished in real life
(d) It is teacher centred activity
Answer is = d
22. Duration of lessons in macro- lesson plans is
(a) 5-10 min
(b) 10-20 min
(c)20-30 min
(d) 35-45 min
Answer is = d
23. In British approach of lesson planning, more emphasis is on
(a) Activity
(b) Teacher
(c)Content presentation
(d) Teacher and content presentation
Answer is = d
24. American approach emphasizes
(a) Teacher
(b) Content presentation
(c)Learning objectives
(d) Methods
Answer is = c
25. Which one is not the type of lesson plans on the basis of objectives
(a) Micro lesson plan
(b) Cognitive lesson plan
(c)Affective lesson plan
(d) Psychomotor lesson paln
Answer is = a
26. Which is not true about lesson plan
(a) It is develops confidence
(b) It helps in oderly delivny of contents
(c)It is developed by students
(d) It saves from haphazard teaching
Answer is = c
27. A good drama does not include
(a) Interesting story
(b) Alive dialogues
(c)Very long play
(d) Subject full of feelings
Answer is = c
28. Which is not the objective of Drama/ role play
(a) Recreation and enjoyment
(b) Development of social skills
(c)Development of skills of conversation
(d) Do make rehearsals
Answer is = d
29. Drama or role play is useful for teaching
(a) History
(b) Science
(c)Malts
(d) Language
Answer is = a
30. The main types of teleconferencing identified are
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5
Answer is = b




Pages: 1 |  2  |  3  |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10 |  11

Find more