Wednesday, 1 May 2019

Teaching Methodology MCQs Page 5

41. Which is not the mode of CAI
(a) Tutorial mode
(b) Drill mode
(c) Simulation mode
(d) Question mode
Answer is = d
42. Example of psychomotor domain is that student
(a) Demonstrates awareness to environmental pollution
(b) Performs an experiment
(c) Can computer results of two experiments
(d) Can narrate a story
Answer is = b
43. Ability to develop a life style based upon the preferred value system is
(a) Responding
(b) Valuing
(c) Organizing
(d) Characterizing
Answer is = d
44. Example of cognitive domain is
(a)Describe a topic
(b) Develop an X-ray film
(c) Type a letter
(d) Take responsibility for tools
Answer is = a
45. At the highest level of hierarchy is
(a) Understanding
(b) Application
(c) Evaluation
(d) Analysis
Answer is = c
46. Student can design a laboratory according to certain specification in which category of objective?
(a) Analysis
(b) Synthesis
(c) Evaluation
(d) Knowledge
Answer is = b
47. The number of domains in taxonomies of educational objective is
(a) Tow
(b) Three
(c) Five
(d) Six
Answer is = b
48. The highest level of cognitive domain is
(a) Synthesis
(b) Analysis
(c) Comprehension
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = d
49. The process of determing the value or worth of anything is
(a) Test
(b) Measurement
(c) Assessment
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = d
50. Educational objectives have been divide into
(a) Two domains
(b) Three domains
(c) Four domains
(d) Five domains
Answer is = b



Pages: 1 |  2  |  3  |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10 |  11

Find more