Wednesday, 1 May 2019

Teaching Methodology MCQs Page 7

61. To put ideas together to form a new whole is
(a) Evaluation
(b) Synthesis
(c) Analysis
(d) Application
Answer is = b
62. To know the worth or value of material is
(a) Analysis
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = d
63. The intellectual skills are reflected by
(a) Cognitive Domain
(b) affective domain
(c) Psychomotor
(d) None of above
Answer is = a
64. Attitudes, values and interests are reflected by
(a) Cognitive Domain
(b) Affective Domain
(c) Psychomotor Domain
(d) None of above
Answer is = b
65. Which domain is concerned with physical and motor skills?
(a) Cognitive Domain
(b) Affective Domain
(c) Psychomotor domain
(d) None of above
Answer is = c
66. The focus of cognitive domain is
(a) Physical and Motor skills
(b) Intellectual Skills
(c) Attitudes and Interests
(d) None of above
Answer is = b
67. The affective domain was classified by
(a) Benjamin S. Bloom
(b) Simpson
(c) Krathwhol
(d) Burner
Answer is =c
68. Affective domain is divided into
(a) four subgroups
(b) Five subgroups
(c) Six subgroups
(d) seven subgroups
Answer is = b
69. The lowest level of learning in affective domain is
(a) Responding
(b) Valuing
(c) Attending
(d) Organization
Answer is = c
70. Which is placed at the highest level of learning in affective domain
(a) Attending
(b) Responding
(c) Organization
(d) Characterization
Answer is = d



Pages: 1 |  2  |  3  |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10 |  11

Find more