Tuesday, 30 April 2019

Secondary School Teacher sample paper page 10

The supply type test item is?
 A. True / False items
 B. Matching items
 C. M.C.Q items
 D. Completion items
 Answer is = D


Alternative response item is?
 A. True / False items
 B. Right / wrong
 C. Correct / incorrect
 D. All above
 Answer is = D


How many columns matching items have?
 A. One
 B. Two
 C. Four
 D. Five
 Answer is = B


The item in the column for which a match is sought is?
 A. Premise
 B. Response
 C. Destructor
 D. None
 Answer is = A


Identifying relationship between two things is demonstrated by?
 A. True / False items
 B. Matching items
 C. M.C.Q items
 D. Completion items
 Answer is = B


The statement of problem in M.C .Qs is?
 A. Premise
 B. Response
 C. Stem
 D. None
 Answer is = C


The correct option in M.C.Q is?
 A. Answer
 B. Premise
 C. Response
 D. Destructor
 Answer is = A


The incorrect options in M.C.Q are?
 A. Answer
 B. Premise
 C. Response
 D. Destructor
 Answer is = D


The most widely applicable test item is?
 A. True / False items
 B. Matching items
 C. M.C.Q items
 D. Completion items
 Answer is = C


The type of essay item in which contents are limited is?
 A. Restricted Response Questions
 B. Extended Response Questions
 C. Matching items
 D. M.C.Q items
 Answer is = A


The ability to select organize, integrate and evaluate ideas is demonstrated by?
 A. Restricted Response Questions
 B. Extended Response Questions
 C. Matching items
 D. M.C.Q items
 Answer is = B


The Analysis of items is necessary in?
 A. Standardized Test
 B. Essay Type Test
 C. Objective type test
 D. Norm referenced test
 Answer is = A


Which one is not the type of test of test by purpose?
 A. Standardized Test
 B. Essay Type Test
 C. Objective type test
 D. Norm referenced test
 Answer is = B


The type of the test by method is?
 A. Standardized Test
 B. Essay Type Test
 C. Objective type test
 D. Norm referenced test
 Answer is = C




Pages: 1 |  2 |  3 |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10  | 11

Find more