Wednesday, 1 May 2019

Lectruer Sample paper/ MCQs E book Page 6

 Learning means?
A. Change in behavior
B. Teaching process
C. Curriculum
D. None
Answer is = A


The outline of the contents is?
A. Course
B. Syllabus
C. Programe
D. All above
Answer is = B


Component of curriculum is?
A. Evaluation
B. Objectives
C. Teaching strategies
D. All
Answer is = D


Models of curriculum presently being used at any stage in Pakistan is?
A. Activity
B. Subject
C. Integrated
D. All of above
Answer is = D


The selection of the particular design is influenced by?
A. Types
B. Elements
C. Foundation
D. Principle
Answer is = C


Intelligence level of gifted student is?
A. 140 and above
B. 110
C. 90
D. None
Answer is = A


The scope of curriculum include
A. Programme of studies
B. Programme of Activites
C. Programme of Guidance
D. All
Answer is = D


The concise Oxford Dictionary defines curriculum as a?
A. Course of learning
B. Chariot race course
C. Course of study
D. None
Answer is = B


The model of curriculum could not move above elementary stage is?
A. Core curriculum
B. Activity curriculum
C. Subject curriculum
D. None
Answer is = B


Detailed contents of the subjects for a class are called?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is =A


Page:  1 |    2 |    3 |    4 |    5 |    6 |     7 |     8

Find more