Tuesday, 30 April 2019

Secondary School Teacher (SST) solved sample paper page 6

S.N.E is an abbreviation of
A. Schedule of new experience
B. Schedule of new entry
C. Schedule of new expenditure
D. System of new entry
Answer is =B


The level of school addminstration can best be judged through
A. Head teacher
B. Beautiful building
C. Learning out comes
D. Teachers students relations
Answer is = C


Acquittance roll is used for
A. Salary disbursement
B. Stock
C. Govt . grants
D. Expenditures
Answer is =A


The degree to which organizational resources contribute to productivity is
A. Effectiveness
B. Efficiency
C. Out put
D. Production
Answer is = B


All transaction should be enterd in which register
A. Fee
B. Cash
C. Funds
D. With drawl
Answer is = B


Coordinating , stimulating and directing the growth of teacher is the purpose of
A. Administration
B. Inspection
C. Supervision
D. Management
Answer is =B


The concept of inspection was first introduced in
A. Pakistan
B. India
C. England
D. China
Answer is = C


Budgeting is an estimation of
A. Income and investment
B. Investment
C. Income and expenditure
D. All of the above
Answer is = C


The authorized person of staff performance is
A. Teacher
B. Head teacher
C. Student
D. Clerk
Answer is =B


 Instrument used for measuring sample of behavior is?
 A. Test
 B. Measurement
 C. Assessment
 D. Evaluation
 Answer is = A



Limited to quantitative description of pupil’s performance is?
 A. Test
 B. Measurement
 C. Assessment
 D. Evaluation
 Answer is = B


The purpose of the evaluation is to make?
 A. Decision
 B. Prediction
 C. Judgment
 D. Opinion
 Answer is = C


The purpose of evaluation is to make judgment about educational?
 A. Quanitiy
 B. Quality
 C. Teme period
 D. Age
 Answer is = B


Evaluation that monitors learning progress is?
 A. Placement evaluation
 B. Formative evaluation
 C. Diagnostic evaluation
 D. Summative evaluation
 Answer is = B


A formal and systematic procedure of getting information is?
 A. Test
 B. Measurement
 C. Assessment
 D. Evaluation
 Answer is = A


The process of obtaining numerical value is?
 A. Test
 B. Measurement
 C. Assessment
 D. Evaluation
 Answer is = B


A sum of questions is?
 A. Test
 B. Measurement
 C. Assessment
 D. Evaluation
 Answer is = A


The first step in measurement is?
 A. Decision of what to measure
 B. Development of the test
 C. Administering the test
 D. None
 Answer is = A




Pages: 1 |  2 |  3 |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10  | 11

Find more