Wednesday, 1 May 2019

Teaching Methodology MCQs Page 6

51. Taxonomy of educational objectives was presented in
(a) 1946
(b) 1956
(c) 1966
(d) 1976
Answer is = b
52. The classification of cognitive domain was presented by
(a) Benjamin S. Bloom
(b) Skinner
(c) Krathwhol
(d) Simpson
Answer is = a
53. Cognitive domain have
(a) Three subgroups
(b) Four subgroups
(c) Five subgroups
(d) Six subgroups
Answer is = d
54. The lowest level of learning in cognitive domain is
(a) Comprehension
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) Synthesis
Answer is = c
55. The highest level of learning in cognitive domain is
(a) Evaluation
(b) Synthesis
(c) analysis
(d) Application
Answer is = a
56. The right sequence of subgroups cognitive domain is
(a) Knowledge, Comprehension, Application, Synthesis, analysis, Evaluation
(b) Knowledge, Comprehension, application, Evaluation, analysis, Synthesis
(c) Knowledge, Comprehension, Evaluation, application, Analysis, Syntesis
(d) Knowledge, Comprehension, application, analysis, Synthesis Evaluation
Answer is = d
57. Knowing/ memorizing and recalling is concerned with
(a) Cpmprehension
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = c
58. To grasp the meaning of the material is
(a) Comprehension
(b) Applicatin
(c) Knowledge
(d) Synthysis
Answer is = a
59. To use previous learned material in new situation is
(a) Comprehension
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) analysis
Answer is = b
60. To break down material into component parts to know its organizational structure is
(a) Comprehension
(b) application
(c) Analysis
(d) Synthesis
Answer is = c




Pages: 1 |  2  |  3  |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10 |  11

Find more