Wednesday, 1 May 2019

Teaching Methodology MCQs / E book Library

1. In teaching experienced members guide the immature one’s for
(a) Spending time
(b) Qualification
(c) Quality of life
(d) Adjustment of life
Answer is = d


2. Which is not the focal point of triangular process of teaching
(a) Teaching method
(b) Teacher
(c) Pupil
(d) contents
Answer is = a


3. The goal of teaching is
(a) to give information
(b) To involve pupils in activities
(c) To impart knowledge
(d) Desirable change in behavior
Answer is = d


4. The rules of presenting the contents to make them easy are called
(a) Method of teaching
(b) Maxims of teaching
(c) Techniques of teaching
(d) Teaching strategies
Answer is = b


5. SOLO stands for
(a) System of the observed learning outcome
(b) structure of the observed learingn output
(c) Structure of the observed learning outcome
(d) System of the observed learning output
Answer is = c


6. SOLO taxonomy consists of levels
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5
Answer is = c


7. With reference to solo taxonomy one aspect of a task is understood in
(a) Unistructural level
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = a


8. Two or more aspects are understood in
(a) Unistructural lever
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = b


9. Integration is developed between two or more Aspects in
(a) Unistructural level
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = c


10. To go beyond the given in formation is
(a) Unistructural level
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = d



Pages: 1 |  2  |  3  |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8 |  9 |  10 |  11

Find more